Privacy Policy

1. Introduction

Pawgo LLC respects your right to privacy and has written this Privacy Policy to inform you how we collect, disclose, and use the information that you provide to us. As a condition of using Pawgo LLC LLC and its related services, you must agree to the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

2. Your Personal Information
In order for you to use Pawgo LLC LLC, we will collect certain information from you, including your name, service and billing addresses, vehicle details, e-mail address, phone number and credit card number and any other information necessary for a successful transaction. If you are a seller, additional information, such as your Social Security Number, business license number, and other details may be collected from you. This, and other information about you, is defined as “personal information” for the purposes of our Privacy Policy. We will only share personal information with third parties in accordance with this Privacy Policy; in furtherance of a provision of the Buyer Agreement, Seller Agreement, or Management Agreement; or if we specifically inform you in the future and you agree to share it as a condition of “opting in” to an offer.

3. Information Security
You must never share your account information with any other person. If your Pawgo LLC account, or the e-mail account associated with your Pawgo LLC account, becomes compromised, you should immediately change the login information for both accounts to protect your information. If your Pawgo LLC LLC account has been compromised and you cannot log in to it, please immediately contact appointments@pawgo.co with full details.

4. Cookies
Pawgo LLC LLC uses cookies on its website to keep you logged in and provide you with many of our website services. We cannot differentiate you from other users and protect your account without this feature.
Additionally, we may now or in the future allow third parties to advertise on our website, in which case third party cookies will be used on our website. In these cases, cookies may be used to collect marketing information, track sales made as a result of your visiting our website, or other uses. For this reason, enabling cookies is mandatory in order to use our website.

5 APIs
Pawgo LLC may also offer you the ability to use APIs to interface with third party websites such as other social networks. For example, we may let you link your Facebook.com account to your Pawgo LLC LLC account, so that you can share things like the reviews that you post or receive on Pawgo LLC LLC. We cannot control the actions of these third party websites. You agree to hold harmless and indemnify Pawgo LLC for any damages arising from your use of these third party websites.

6. Sales Data
Pawgo LLC wants to ensure that it targets as much relevant information at its users as possible. Because we know that you don’t want to see advertisements, offers, or other deals that don’t interest you, we store and track important data relevant to determining your interests, such as your sales data. We may use this data to market new products and services that you are interested in.
We may store this information on a server in Arizona or elsewhere, including in a cloud computing system, and process it in order to determine the material that you are most likely to be interested in. We take serious precautions to ensure that this data is protected so that your privacy is not compromised while getting the most relevant offers.

7. Data Storage
We endeavor to keep your personal information secure, and we will only share it to the extent that is authorized by this Privacy Policy or necessary to maintain our operations. More specifically, but without limiting the generality of the foregoing, we use a third party to provide us with server space for Pawgo LLC LLC, where our website and its users’ personal information are stored. We may also need to bring in outside assistance to help us maintain and secure Pawgo LLC LLC, and they may have access to your personal information. We will try to ensure that only reputable third parties are involved in this process, as we have as much to lose as you by letting the wrong person access our systems, but we will not take responsibility for damages caused by third parties. We value our reputation as a secure business and will never do anything that we think would harm it.

8. Disclosure for Law Enforcement
We may choose to disclose your personal and business information if we believe it is reasonable to do so in order to protect persons or property, assist law enforcement in a bona fide investigation into allegations of illegal activity, or protect the rights of third parties, such as people with an interest in an infringed intellectual property.

9. California Online Privacy Protection Act
Pawgo LLC LLC complies fully with California’s online privacy legislation. We don’t disclose your personal information unless it is for a purpose described in this Privacy Policy or you have specifically opted in to do so. If you have any questions about how we collect, use, or disclose your information, please contact appointments@pawgo.co

10. Amendments
We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time. Therefore, we encourage you to visit our “Privacy Policy” page frequently to ensure that you are aware of the current version in effect. We may also e-mail you to notify of changes, though we are not required to do so. The fact that you were not notified by e-mail of a change in the Privacy Policy will not affect the validity of that change, so you should be sure to check the Privacy Policy each time you visit our website.3. Information Security

You must never share your account information with any other person. If your Pawgo LLC account, or the e-mail account associated with your Pawgo LLC account, becomes compromised, you should immediately change the login information for both accounts to protect your information. If your Pawgo LLC LLC account has been compromised and you cannot log in to it, please immediately contact appointments@pawgo.co with full details.